Is ASDA Awesome Antioxidant Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- almonds
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds (Nut), Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Pumpkin Seeds, Cashew Nuts, Dried Goji Berries (contain Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil
Check ASDA Awesome Antioxidant Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Awesome Antioxidant Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Awesome Antioxidant Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


