Is ASDA Bacon Flavour Bites 150g Dairy Free?
Description
Small, crunchy savory bites feature a pronounced smoky flavor and crisp, brittle texture; commonly served at parties, paired with dips, or sprinkled over salads and baked potatoes. Reviewers praise convenient sharing packaging and bold taste, while some comment on small portioning and occasionally overpowering saltiness in individual batches for sharing.
Description
Small, crunchy savory bites feature a pronounced smoky flavor and crisp, brittle texture; commonly served at parties, paired with dips, or sprinkled over salads and baked potatoes. Reviewers praise convenient sharing packaging and bold taste, while some comment on small portioning and occasionally overpowering saltiness in individual batches for sharing.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract Powder, Sugar, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Dextrose, Salt, Flavouring, Onion Powder
Check ASDA Bacon Flavour Bites 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bacon Flavour Bites 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Bacon Flavour Bites 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


