Is ASDA Bacon Grill 250g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork rind
- pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Smoke Flavouring, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts (Coriander, Ginger, Nutmeg, Pepper)
Check ASDA Bacon Grill 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bacon Grill 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Bacon Grill 250g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking


