Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats, golden syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), glucose syrup, palm oil, rapeseed oil, maltodextrin, coconut oil, salt, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring

Check ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? ASDA Baker's Selection 24 Mini Flapjack Bites | Spoonful