Is ASDA Baker's Selection Double Chocolate Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips (14%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates), Molasses, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids) .
Check ASDA Baker's Selection Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Baker's Selection Double Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Baker's Selection Double Chocolate Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


