Is The BAKERY at ASDA 14 Snowball Mini Bites 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Marshmallow (49%) [Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Water, Reconstituted Egg White, Stabiliser (Propane-1, 2-Diol Alginate)], Desiccated Coconut (23%), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Vegetable Oils [Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea], Rice Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring
Check The BAKERY at ASDA 14 Snowball Mini Bites 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA 14 Snowball Mini Bites 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The BAKERY at ASDA 14 Snowball Mini Bites 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


