Is ASDA Bamboo Shoots in Water 225g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Bamboo Shoots, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check ASDA Bamboo Shoots in Water 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bamboo Shoots in Water 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Bamboo Shoots in Water 225g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladStir FrySide Dish


