Is ASDA Free From 16 Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (40%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cornflakes (40%) [Corn Flakes, Sugar, Salt], Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Fructose, Water, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Free From 16 Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 16 Chocolate Cornflake Clusters 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


