Is P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • slow roasted turkey breast--browned with caramelized sugars--turkey breast
  • cultured dextrose

slow roasted turkey breast--browned with caramelized sugars--turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact snacking tray delivers contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy clusters and smooth, creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacks, work breaks, travel, and lunchboxes. Reviewers note convenient packaging, satisfying taste balance, portability, and freshness, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging difficulty concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slow Roasted Turkey Breast--browned With Caramelized Sugars--turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramelized Sugars, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Dark Chocolate Peanut Almond Nut Clusters--peanut, Almond, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin--an Emulsifier, Vanilla, Milk), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mild Cheddar Cheese--cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Dark Chocolate Peanut Almond Nut Clusters: Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Mild Cheddar: Contains Milk

Check P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go