Is ASDA Banana Flavour Mix Milk Shake 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin C, Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3
Check ASDA Banana Flavour Mix Milk Shake 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Banana Flavour Mix Milk Shake 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Banana Flavour Mix Milk Shake 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


