Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Chicken Drumsticks, White Sugar, Tomato Powder, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Smoked Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Chillies, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Made With 101G Of Chicken Drumsticks Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


