Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chicken Drumsticks, White Sugar, Tomato Powder, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Smoked Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Chillies, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, Made With 101G Of Chicken Drumsticks Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BBQ Chicken Drumsticks is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingLunchSnacking


