Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad Soy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (47%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Cooked Chicken Breast (11%) [Chicken Breast, Water, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Red Peppers (4%), Chopped Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Onions, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Barley Malt Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Cornflour, Smoked Water, Black Treacle, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoked Salt, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Maltodextrin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Tamarind Concentrate, Onion Powder, Mustard Husk, Garlic Powder, Flavouring .
Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


