Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings*, White Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Chillies, Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Smoked Paprika, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, *Made with 111g of Chicken Wings per 100g of finished product .

Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSide DishMeal Prep