Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings*, White Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Chillies, Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Smoked Paprika, Paprika Extract, Cinnamon, *Made with 111g of Chicken Wings per 100g of finished product .

Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSide DishMeal Prep