Is ASDA BBQ Flavour Giant Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Giant Corn Kernels (88%), Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Flavour Seasoning [Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Pepper Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Citric Acid, Oregano, Fennel Extract, Allspice, Thyme Extract]
Check ASDA BBQ Flavour Giant Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Flavour Giant Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BBQ Flavour Giant Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


