No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked penne pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), water, beef, whole milk, tomatoes, tomato puree, mature white cheddar cheese (milk), onions, cornflour, carrots, single cream (milk), extra mature cheddar cheese (milk), red wine, vegetable stock (water, yeast extract, onion powder, salt, carrot concentrate, potato flakes, sugar, sunflower oil, leek powder, lemon juice, garlic powder), medium fat hard cheese (milk), white wine vinegar, tapioca starch, garlic puree, beef bouillon (beef stock, yeast extract, salt), sugar, rapeseed oil, beef gelatine, dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt), black pepper, salt, basil, white pepper, nutmeg

Check ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCookingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ASDA Beef Bolognese Pasta Bake | Spoonful