Is ASDA Beef Mince Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef mince
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef Mince
Check ASDA Beef Mince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Beef Mince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Beef Mince is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
GrainyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepStir Fry


