Is ASDA Beetroot Houmous Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
beetroot, beetroot, water, sugar, salt, white wine vinegar, acidity regullator (citric acid)), cooked chickpeas, chickpeas, water, rapeseed oil, sesame seed paste, concentrated lemon juice, beetroot powder, garlic puree, salt, colour (beetroot red), potassium sorbate), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Beetroot Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Beetroot Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Beetroot Houmous is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


