Is Plant Based by ASDA Plant Based Berry Burst Porridge Pot 57g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (69%), Sugar, Barley Flakes (5%), Soya Protein Isolate (5%), Freeze Dried Berries (4%) [Blackcurrants, Raspberries, Strawberry Pieces, Palm Oil], Flavouring

Check Plant Based by ASDA Plant Based Berry Burst Porridge Pot 57g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking