Is ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Onions, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Herbs, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Ginger Puree, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


