Is ASDA Bistro by Carrot & Honey Roasted Parsnip Soup 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
- double cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Chantenay Carrot (20%), Carrot (18%), Onion, Honey Roast Parsnips (4%) [Parsnips, Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Black Pepper], Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Honey, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Salt, Garlic Purée, Thyme, Cinnamon, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric
Check ASDA Bistro by Carrot & Honey Roasted Parsnip Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bistro by Carrot & Honey Roasted Parsnip Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
About this product
Soup · Liquid


