Is ASDA Bistro by Carrot & Honey Roasted Parsnip Soup 600g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Chantenay Carrot (20%), Carrot (18%), Onion, Honey Roast Parsnips (4%) [Parsnips, Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Black Pepper], Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Honey, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Salt, Garlic Purée, Thyme, Cinnamon, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric
Check ASDA Bistro by Carrot & Honey Roasted Parsnip Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bistro by Carrot & Honey Roasted Parsnip Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
About this product
Soup · Liquid


