Is ASDA Black Beans in Water 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Black Beans, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)
Check ASDA Black Beans in Water 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Black Beans in Water 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Black Beans in Water 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


