Is ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder (18%), Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder (7%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Flavouring, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Palm Fat, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Dried Rosemary
Check ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


