Is ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder (18%), Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder (7%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Flavouring, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Palm Fat, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Dried Rosemary

Check ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch