Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Bombay Potatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked potatoes, tomatoes, onions, tomato juice from concentrate, water, rapeseed oil, tomato paste, garlic puree, ginger puree, spices, coriander, sugar, cornflour, green chilli puree, mustard seeds, salt, colour (paprika extract), sunflower oil for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Bombay Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Bombay Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ASDA Bombay Potatoes | Spoonful