Is ASDA Side for Two Bombay Potatoes 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (35%), Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Juice from Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Spices [Turmeric, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Paprika, Fennel, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaf Powder], Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Tomato Paste, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Salt, Water, Mustard Seeds, Green Chilli Purée, Comflour

Check ASDA Side for Two Bombay Potatoes 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Side for Two Bombay Potatoes 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep