Is ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g Dairy Free?
Description
Dark, cocoa-forward flavor balanced by a moderately sweet, smooth filling; exterior biscuits provide a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly eat them with tea or coffee, as a snack, or crushed over desserts. Reviews note consistent crunch, approachable sweetness, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness issues.
Description
Dark, cocoa-forward flavor balanced by a moderately sweet, smooth filling; exterior biscuits provide a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly eat them with tea or coffee, as a snack, or crushed over desserts. Reviews note consistent crunch, approachable sweetness, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness issues.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring
Check ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
ASDA Bourbon Biscuits 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


