Is ASDA Brightening Vitamin C Microdermabrasion Scrub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
- ethylhexyl palmitate
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, ethylhexyl palmitate, solum diatomeae, cetyl alcohol, glycerin, ceteareth-20, oryza sativa germ powder, phenoxyethanol, dimethicone, parfum, triethanolamine, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, methylhydantoin-2-imide, ethylhexylglycerin, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, disodium edta, carica papaya fruit extract, euterpe oleracea fruit extract, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, limonene, linalool, hexyl cinnamal
Check ASDA Brightening Vitamin C Microdermabrasion Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Brightening Vitamin C Microdermabrasion Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Brightening Vitamin C Microdermabrasion Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


