Is ASDA Brilliantly Buttery 500g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (45%) [Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil], Reconstituted Buttermilk (3%), Salt (1.2%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Vitamin E, Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring, Vitamin A, Vitamin D

Check ASDA Brilliantly Buttery 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Brilliantly Buttery 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping