Is ASDA British Cheesy Mash 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- salted butter
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes (79%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (11%), Semi-Skimmed Milk, Salted Butter [Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt], Salt, White Pepper
Check ASDA British Cheesy Mash 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA British Cheesy Mash 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES BAKED CORN PUFFS, CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
ASDA British Cheesy Mash 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


