No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Minimum 80% Milk Fat content

Check ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g | Spoonful