Is ASDA Bruce The Brussels Sprout Ice Cream Lollies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Colour (Curcumin) .

Check ASDA Bruce The Brussels Sprout Ice Cream Lollies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Bruce The Brussels Sprout Ice Cream Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go