Is ASDA Burger Sauce 270g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée from Concentrate (13%), Gherkins (6%), Sugar, Dijon Mustard (4%) (Water, Mustard Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Onions (2%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Dill, Dried Garlic, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring
Check ASDA Burger Sauce 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Burger Sauce 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


