Is ASDA Butcher's Selection 2 Lamb Rump Steaks with Garlic & Rosemary Rub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb, Sugar, Herbs (Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme), Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Extract

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection 2 Lamb Rump Steaks with Garlic & Rosemary Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection 2 Lamb Rump Steaks with Garlic & Rosemary Rub is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep