Is ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lean beef mince
lean beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lean Beef Mince (100%)
Check ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
Open Nature 100% Natural Grass Fed Angus Ground Beef 85% Lean 15% Fat - 16 Oz.
85% LEAN 15% FAT BEEF BURGERS, BEEF
Where to buy
ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


