Is ASDA Butcher's Selection 2 Thick Cut Smoked Gammon Steaks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection 2 Thick Cut Smoked Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection 2 Thick Cut Smoked Gammon Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSide Dish