Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Beef (91%), Chimichurri Dressing Sachet (9%) [Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Roasted Red Peppers [Red Peppers, Rapeseed Oil], Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Red Peppers, Lemon Juice, Chilli Purée, Chilli Flakes]
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Private Selection™ Angus Beef Chuck Patties 6 Count
Private Selection® Traditional Steakhouse Angus Beef Patties
Private Selection® Natural Beef Snack Bites
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Free From Gluten 2 Chimichurri Beef Sizzle Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


