Is ASDA Tender Pork Ribs 800g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork Ribs (92%), Water, Glucose Syrup, Salt
Check ASDA Tender Pork Ribs 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tender Pork Ribs 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Tender Pork Ribs 800g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


