Is ASDA Butter Chicken Curry Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
water, tomato puree from concentrate, tomatoes, single cream (milk), unsalted butter (milk), modified maize starch, sugar, dried onion, spices, herbs, rapeseed oil, garlic puree, salt, ginger puree, acidity regulators (citric acid, lactic acid), colour (paprika extract), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Butter Chicken Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butter Chicken Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butter Chicken Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


