Is ASDA Side for Two Herby Vegetable Medley 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- mint butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Savoy Cabbage (26%), Carrots (26%), Peas (25%), Broccoli (20%), Mint Butter (3%) [Unsalted Butter (Milk), Mint, Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice]
Check ASDA Side for Two Herby Vegetable Medley 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Side for Two Herby Vegetable Medley 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Side for Two Herby Vegetable Medley 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


