Is ASDA Cajun Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Demerara Sugar, Paprika, Ground Mustard Seeds, Ground Cumin Seeds (8.9%), Dried Thyme (7.4%), Salt, Chilli Flakes (5.3%). Contains: Ground Mustard Seeds. May Also Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds.
Check ASDA Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepGarnishing


