Is ASDA Caramel Popcorn Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- uht whipping cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey protein concentrate
uht whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Flavour Sauce (11%) [Oligofructose, Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Thickener (Carrageenan), Stabiliser (Sodium Citrates), Salt, Flavouring], Sweeteners (Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides), UHT Whipping Cream (Milk) (6%), Polydextrose, Sugar, Honeycomb Caramel Pieces (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], Egg White Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Chicory Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Salt .
Check ASDA Caramel Popcorn Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Caramel Popcorn Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
ASDA Caramel Popcorn Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


