Is ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad 365g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • free range egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Cooked Pasta (32%) [Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley], Cheese Blend (17%) [Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese [Leicester Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)]], Iceberg Lettuce, Carrots, Sweetcorn, Mayonnaise (10%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Guar Gum)], Cucumber

Check ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad 365g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking