Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Cheese & Tomato Pasta Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Tomato Purée, Extra Mature Coloured Cheddar Cheese (8%) [Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)], Chopped Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Basil, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Brown Sugar, Salt, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Black Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice .

Check ASDA Cheese & Tomato Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cheese & Tomato Pasta is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Soy Free? ASDA Cheese & Tomato Pasta | Spoonful