Is ASDA Cheesy Singles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
- whey powder
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheese (60%) [Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Water, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Flavouring (contains Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Calcium Phosphates, Milk Protein, Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotenes) .
Check ASDA Cheesy Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cheesy Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
ASDA Cheesy Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


