Is ASDA Cherry Jellies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (20%) [Grape, Pear, Pineapple, Peach], Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Pork Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant], Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm Kernel], Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax)

Check ASDA Cherry Jellies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cherry Jellies is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go