Is ASDA Chicken & Bacon Pasta Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked penne pasta, water, durum wheat semolina, rapeseed oil, chicken breast, smoke flavour bacon, pork , (sodium nitrite), smoke flavouring, stabiliser (diphosphates), antioxidants (extracts of rosemary, ascorbic acid)), white wine vinegar, single cream (milk), spirit vinegar, free range pasteurised egg yolk, sugar, lemon juice, parsley, potato starch, garlic puree, salt, spices, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum), potassium sorbate, potassium lactate, sodium diacetate), corn starch

Check ASDA Chicken & Bacon Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chicken & Bacon Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go