Is ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- minced beef
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (45%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Minced Beef (19%), Red Kidney Beans (6%), Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Passata, Onions, Red Peppers (2%), Spices, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Concentrated Lime Juice, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Chipotle Chilli Flake, Coriander, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Carrots
Check ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ASDA Chilli Con Carne with Rice 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


